Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South U15 2019

2019-03-30


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
SIDONIO, Antonio1---D1V5V5V5D1D1D2D3D4D3
GRAHAM, Joel2V3---V5V5V5V5D2D1D2V4V5
CHANG, Adrian3D3D0---D0V5D1D2D0D0D3D1
EVANS, Phoenix4D2D2V5---V5V5V5D0D1V5D3
HARRIS, George5D0D3D0D1---V5V5D0D0D0D0
GROSSMITH, Noah6V5D0V5D0D3---D0D0D0D3D1
CRELLIN, Daniel7V5V5V5D2D4V5---D1D4V5V5
GREENSILL, Jonathon8V5V5V5V5V5V5V5---D1V5V5
FISH, Jonathan9V5V5V5V5V5V5V5V5---V5V5
THOMPSON, Hugh10V5D0V5D1V5V5D1D0D1---V5
WILSON, Joel11V5D2V5V5V5V5D2D0D0D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Fish, Jonathan Waimate Swords Club 1
2 Greensill, Jonathon North Harbour Fencing Club 2
3 Graham, Joel 7
4 Crellin, Daniel The Fencing Institute 3
5 EVANS, Phoenix 5
6 WILSON, Joel 6
7 Thompson, Hugh 11
8 SIDONIO, Antonio 4
9 GROSSMITH, Noah 10
10 HARRIS, George 8
11 CHANG, Adrian 9

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Fish, Jonathan  
  1Fish, Jonathan (Bye)
16  
    
9GROSSMITH, Noah  
  8SIDONIO, Antonio (15-14)
8SIDONIO, Antonio  
    
5EVANS, Phoenix  
  5EVANS, Phoenix (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4Crellin, Daniel (Bye)
4Crellin, Daniel  
    
3Graham, Joel  
  3Graham, Joel (Bye)
14  
    
11CHANG, Adrian  
  6WILSON, Joel (15-4)
6WILSON, Joel  
    
7Thompson, Hugh  
  7HARRIS, George (15-13)
10HARRIS, George  
    
15  
  2Greensill, Jonathon (Bye)
2Greensill, Jonathon  
    
1Fish, Jonathan  
  1Fish, Jonathan (15-4)
8SIDONIO, Antonio  
    
5EVANS, Phoenix  
  4EVANS, Phoenix (15-13)
4Crellin, Daniel  
    
3Graham, Joel  
  3Graham, Joel (15-9)
6WILSON, Joel  
    
7HARRIS, George  
  2Greensill, Jonathon (15-3)
2Greensill, Jonathon  
    
1Fish, Jonathan  
  1Fish, Jonathan (15-12)
4EVANS, Phoenix  
    
3Graham, Joel  
  2Greensill, Jonathon (15-3)
2Greensill, Jonathon  
    
1Fish, Jonathan  
  1Fish, Jonathan (15-6)
2Greensill, Jonathon  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Fish, JonathanWaimate Swords Club
2Greensill, JonathonNorth Harbour Fencing Club
3EVANS, Phoenix
3Graham, Joel
5Crellin, DanielThe Fencing Institute
6WILSON, Joel
7SIDONIO, Antonio
8HARRIS, George
9Thompson, Hugh
10GROSSMITH, Noah
11CHANG, Adrian

Recents Results 
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Pickworth Open 2019
North Schools #3 2019
Central Secondary School Champs 2019
Asian Fencing Championship 2019
Australian U23 Foil Championship 2019
AFC #2 Adelaide 2019
NZ U23 2019
South Island Championship 2019
Fenton Epee 2019
Central Championship 2019
North Schools #2 2019


  Page processed in 11.8559 seconds - 17 queries