Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Central Championship 2019

2019-05-26


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
HANLEY, Asher1---V5D3D3V5D2
WHISKIN, Adam2D0---D0D0D3D0
PECKLER, Vinh3V5V5---V5V5D4
CUI, Leon4V5V5D2---V5D1
STYLES, Oliver5D0V5D1D2---D4
THOMAS, Alex6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
JOHNSON, Russell1---V5V5D0V5D1
BELL, Flynn2D0---D3D1D0D1
BHAVE, Advait3D2V5---D1D1D0
ENDO, Koki4V5V5V5---V5V5
HEDGE, Ethan5D1V5V5D1---D2
HOSKIN, Thomas6V5V5V5D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
WINFIELD, Alex1---D0D0D2D0D0
HANLEY, Caleb2V5---D0D4V5D3
KAHU, Daniel3V5V5---V5V5D3
WARD, Lucas4V5V5D0---D3V5
GOUGE, Cooper5V5D1D4V5---V5
HORNE, Jacob6V5V5V5D3D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
WONG, Timothy1---V5V5V5V5V5
NEWTON, Nathan2D3---D2D0V5D2
JOHNSON, William3D1V5---V5V5D3
HOWE, Liam4D3V5D4---V5V5
DZIUBEK, Simon5D0D2D0D1---D2
SOUNESS, Richard6D4V5V5D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 ENDO, Koki 11
2 Wong, Timothy HVFC 5
4 Kahu, Daniel UHCFC 3
6 Peckler, Vinh WFC 10
7 HOWE, Liam 15
8 Souness, Richard WSC 12
9 Horne, Jacob Wellington Fencing 9
10 Gouge, Cooper WFC 6
11 Johnson, William HVFC 4
12 CUI, Leon 7
13 Johnson, Russell HVFC 8
14 Ward, Lucas WFC 14
15 Hanley, Asher HVFC 16
16 Hanley, Caleb HVFC 20
17 HEDGE, Ethan 18
18 Newton, Nathan HVFC 13
19 STYLES, Oliver 17
20 BHAVE, Advait 21
21 DZIUBEK, Simon 23
23 WHISKIN, Adam 22
24 WINFIELD, Alex 19

Direct Elimination Tableau

1ENDO, Koki  
  1ENDO, Koki (Bye)
32  
    
17HEDGE, Ethan  
  16Hanley, Caleb (15-7)
16Hanley, Caleb  
    
9Horne, Jacob  
  9Horne, Jacob (15-2)
24WINFIELD, Alex  
    
25  
  8Souness, Richard (Bye)
8Souness, Richard  
    
5  
  5 (Bye)
28  
    
21BELL, Flynn  
  12CUI, Leon (15-4)
12CUI, Leon  
    
13Johnson, Russell  
  13Johnson, Russell (15-6)
20BHAVE, Advait  
    
29  
  4Hoskin, Thomas (Bye)
4Hoskin, Thomas  
    
3  
  3 (Bye)
30  
    
19STYLES, Oliver  
  14Ward, Lucas (15-12)
14Ward, Lucas  
    
11Johnson, William  
  11Johnson, William (15-8)
22  
    
27  
  6Peckler, Vinh (Bye)
6Peckler, Vinh  
    
7HOWE, Liam  
  7HOWE, Liam (Bye)
26  
    
23WHISKIN, Adam  
  10Gouge, Cooper (15-3)
10Gouge, Cooper  
    
15Hanley, Asher  
  15Hanley, Asher (15-8)
18Newton, Nathan  
    
31  
  2Wong, Timothy (Bye)
2Wong, Timothy  
    
1ENDO, Koki  
  1ENDO, Koki (15-1)
16Hanley, Caleb  
    
9Horne, Jacob  
  8Horne, Jacob (15-2)
8Souness, Richard  
    
5  
  5CUI, Leon (8-15)
12CUI, Leon  
    
13Johnson, Russell  
  4Hoskin, Thomas (15-11)
4Hoskin, Thomas  
    
3  
  3Ward, Lucas (15-4)
14Ward, Lucas  
    
11Johnson, William  
  6Peckler, Vinh (15-9)
6Peckler, Vinh  
    
7HOWE, Liam  
  7HOWE, Liam (15-10)
10Gouge, Cooper  
    
15Hanley, Asher  
  2Thomas, Alex (15-3)
2Thomas, Alex  
    
1ENDO, Koki  
  1Horne, Jacob (15-14)
8Horne, Jacob  
    
5  
  4Hoskin, Thomas (10-15)
4Hoskin, Thomas  
    
3  
  3Peckler, Vinh (11-14)
6Peckler, Vinh  
    
7HOWE, Liam  
  2Thomas, Alex (15-7)
2Thomas, Alex  
    
1Horne, Jacob  
  1Kahu, Daniel (15-8)
4Kahu, Daniel  
    
3  
  2Ward, Lucas (5-15)
2Ward, Lucas  
    
1Kahu, Daniel  
  1Kahu, Daniel (15-9)
2Thomas, Alex  
    

Recents Results 
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Pickworth Open 2019
North Schools #3 2019
Central Secondary School Champs 2019
Asian Fencing Championship 2019
Australian U23 Foil Championship 2019
AFC #2 Adelaide 2019
NZ U23 2019
South Island Championship 2019
Fenton Epee 2019
Central Championship 2019
North Schools #2 2019


  Page processed in 0.0363 seconds - 18 queries