Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NORTH SCHOOLS #1 2019

2019-04-13


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
WU, Howard1---V5V5V5V5V5
XIONG, Kenny2D1---D1V5D0D1
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex3D4V5---V5V5V5
BOLES, Augustin4D0D0D2---D2D0
GREENWOOD, Blake5D3V5D1V5---D0
BUTLER, James6D4V5D3V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
WU, Donovan1---D4V5V5V5V5
LOCKHART, Henry2V5---V5V5V5V5
BENSON, Zak3D3D0---V5D2V5
WANG, Albert4D2D1D1---D1D4
AGUILAR, Gio5D1D3V5V5---V5
RUSSELL, Nicholas6D0D0D3V5D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
ZHANG, Raymond1---V5D2D1V5D3
CHAM, Kevin2D2---D1D3V5D0
BIOLETTI, Charlie3V5V5---V5V5V5
PENG, Bruce4V5V5D2---V5V5
TOPIWALA, Yash5D1D2D1D0---D1
GREENSILL, Jonathon6V5V5D2D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick1---V5D3V5V5V5D4
LUXTON, Finn2D1---D1V5D4D0D1
DIXON, Sam3V5V5---V5V5V5V5
DAI, Jeffrey4D4D4D1---D1D3V5
PELTOLA, Benjamin5D1V5D3V5---D2V5
ZHUANG, Sam6D1V5D2V5V4---V5
NIMIT, Parekh7V5V5D2D3D4D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 5
2 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 3
4 WU, Howard 8
5 WU, Donovan 2
6 McGuire-Barnes, Alex New Zealand Academy of Fencing 1
7 Peng, Bruce VUWSC 14
8 McGuire-Barnes, Nick New Zealand Academy of Fencing 4
9 ZHUANG, Sam 11
10 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 9
11 Greensill, Jonathon North Harbour Fencing Club 7
13 PELTOLA, Benjamin 19
14 ZHANG, Raymond 12
15 Greenwood, Blake 25
16 Benson, Zak Auckland Swords 15
17 NIMIT, Parekh 21
18 CHAM, Kevin 26
19 XIONG, Kenny 23
20 RUSSELL, Nicholas 18
21 DAI, Jeffrey 13
22 LUXTON, Finn 20
23 WANG, Albert 24
24 TOPIWALA, Yash 22
25 BOLES, Augustin 17

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Dixon, Sam  
  1Dixon, Sam (Bye)
32  
    
17NIMIT, Parekh  
  16Benson, Zak (15-13)
16Benson, Zak  
    
9ZHUANG, Sam  
  9ZHUANG, Sam (15-3)
24TOPIWALA, Yash  
    
25BOLES, Augustin  
  8McGuire-Barnes, Nick (15-3)
8McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
    
5WU, Donovan  
  5WU, Donovan (Bye)
28  
    
21DAI, Jeffrey  
  12 (Bye)
12  
    
13PELTOLA, Benjamin  
  13PELTOLA, Benjamin (15-2)
20RUSSELL, Nicholas  
    
29  
  4WU, Howard (Bye)
4WU, Howard  
    
3  
  3 (Bye)
30  
    
19XIONG, Kenny  
  14ZHANG, Raymond (15-5)
14ZHANG, Raymond  
    
11AGUILAR, Gio  
  11AGUILAR, Gio (15-7)
22LUXTON, Finn  
    
27  
  6McGuire-Barnes, Alex (Bye)
6McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
    
7Peng, Bruce  
  7Peng, Bruce (Bye)
26  
    
23WANG, Albert  
  10Butler, James (15-1)
10Butler, James  
    
15  
  15CHAM, Kevin (12-15)
18CHAM, Kevin  
    
31  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Dixon, Sam  
  1Dixon, Sam (15-5)
16Benson, Zak  
    
9ZHUANG, Sam  
  8McGuire-Barnes, Nick (15-12)
8McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
    
5WU, Donovan  
  5WU, Donovan (15-14)
12  
    
13PELTOLA, Benjamin  
  4WU, Howard (15-14)
4WU, Howard  
    
3  
  3ZHANG, Raymond (0-15)
14ZHANG, Raymond  
    
11Greensill, Jonathon  
  6Greensill, Jonathon (15-13)
6McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
    
7Peng, Bruce  
  7Peng, Bruce (15-13)
10Butler, James  
    
15  
  2Lockhart, Henry (15-3)
2Lockhart, Henry  
    
1Dixon, Sam  
  1Dixon, Sam (15-5)
8McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
    
5WU, Donovan  
  4WU, Donovan (15-11)
4WU, Howard  
    
3  
  3Greensill, Jonathon (7-15)
6Greensill, Jonathon  
    
7Peng, Bruce  
  2Lockhart, Henry (15-2)
2Lockhart, Henry  
    
1Dixon, Sam  
  1WU, Donovan (15-11)
4WU, Donovan  
    
3  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-8)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1WU, Donovan  
  1WU, Donovan (15-5)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1WU, Donovan
2BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
3Lockhart, HenryMcLeans
3Dixon, SamJFFencing School
5WU, Howard
6Peng, BruceVUWSC
7McGuire-Barnes, NickNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
8Greensill, JonathonNorth Harbour Fencing Club
9McGuire-Barnes, AlexNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
10ZHUANG, Sam
11Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
12AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
13PELTOLA, Benjamin
14ZHANG, Raymond
15Greenwood, Blake
16Benson, ZakAuckland Swords
17NIMIT, Parekh
18CHAM, Kevin
19XIONG, Kenny
20RUSSELL, Nicholas
21DAI, Jeffrey
22LUXTON, Finn
23WANG, Albert
24TOPIWALA, Yash
25BOLES, Augustin

Recents Results 
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Pickworth Open 2019
North Schools #3 2019
Central Secondary School Champs 2019
Asian Fencing Championship 2019
Australian U23 Foil Championship 2019
AFC #2 Adelaide 2019
NZ U23 2019
South Island Championship 2019
Fenton Epee 2019
Central Championship 2019
North Schools #2 2019


  Page processed in 0.0565 seconds - 18 queries