Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ U23 2019

2019-06-03


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
JOHNSTONE, Thomas1---V5D4V5V5V5D3D2
LOGAN, Xander2D2---D2D2D3D4D0D1
PIDGEON, Eden3V5V5---V5V5D3D4D2
SCOTT, Tim4D4V5D4---V5V5D3V5
THOMSON, Dylan5D3V5D2D4---V5D1D2
GREENSILL, Jonathon6D3V5V5D2D0---V5D1
SYMON, Corey7V4V5V5V5V5D4---D3
FISH, Peter8V5V5V5D3V4V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 3
2 Symon, Corey Claymore Swords Club 4
3 Scott, Tim Claymore Swords Club 6
4 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 1
5 Pidgeon, Eden The Fencing Institute 8
6 Greensill, Jonathon North Harbour Fencing Club 7
7 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 5
8 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 2

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (15-3)
8Logan, Xander  
    
5Pidgeon, Eden  
  4Johnstone, Thomas (15-5)
4Johnstone, Thomas  
    
3Scott, Tim  
  3Greensill, Jonathon (15-8)
6Greensill, Jonathon  
    
7Thomson, Dylan  
  2Symon, Corey (15-11)
2Symon, Corey  
    
1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (15-5)
4Johnstone, Thomas  
    
3Greensill, Jonathon  
  2Symon, Corey (15-11)
2Symon, Corey  
    
1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (10-9)
2Symon, Corey  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
2Symon, CoreyClaymore Swords Club
3Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
3Greensill, JonathonNorth Harbour Fencing Club
5Scott, TimClaymore Swords Club
6Pidgeon, EdenThe Fencing Institute
7Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
8Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute

Recents Results 
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Pickworth Open 2019
North Schools #3 2019
Central Secondary School Champs 2019
Asian Fencing Championship 2019
Australian U23 Foil Championship 2019
AFC #2 Adelaide 2019
NZ U23 2019
South Island Championship 2019
Fenton Epee 2019
Central Championship 2019
North Schools #2 2019


  Page processed in 0.0309 seconds - 15 queries