Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Presidents Cup 2019

2019-07-14


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
HEDGE, Ethan1---D3D1V5D1D0D1D2
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor2V5---D3V5V5D4D4V5
SYMON, Corey3V5V5---D4V5V5V5V5
THORESON, Gary4D2D1V5---D0D4D0V5
LOPEZ, Mikhail5V5D3D1V5---D1V5V5
HORNE, Jacob6V5V5D1V5V5---V5V5
THOMSON, Dylan7V5V5D3V5D1D3---D3
SCOTT, Tim8V5D2D3D3D2D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
REYNOLDS, Adam1---D3V5V5D2V5V5D2
LONSDALE, Jasper2V5---D2D0D4V5D4D3
CESARI, Edoardo3D3V5---D0V5V5V5V5
NIGHTINGALE, Lucian4D0V5V5---V5V5D1D2
LIU, Andi5V5V5D3D3---V5V5D4
HEGARTY, Sean6D1D4D3D1D0---D4D3
OGG, Robert7D3V5D1V5D2V5---D4
JOHNSTONE, Thomas8V5V5D1V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Symon, Corey Claymore Swords Club 4
2 Horne, Jacob Wellington Fencing 9
3 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 6
4 CESARI, Edoardo 12
5 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 1
6 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 7
7 Lopez, Mikhail The Fencing Institue 3
8 Reynolds, Adam 2
9 Nightingale, Lucian The Fencing Institute 8
10 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 5
11 Ogg, Robert ASC 10
12 Scott, Tim Claymore Swords Club 11
13 LONSDALE, Jasper 14
14 Thoreson, Gary The Fencing Institute 15
15 HEDGE, Ethan 13
16 HEGARTY, Sean 16

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Symon, Corey  
  1Symon, Corey (15-1)
16HEGARTY, Sean  
    
9Nightingale, Lucian  
  8Reynolds, Adam (15-14)
8Reynolds, Adam  
    
5Foley-Walker, Connor  
  5Foley-Walker, Connor (15-2)
12Scott, Tim  
    
13LONSDALE, Jasper  
  4CESARI, Edoardo (15-7)
4CESARI, Edoardo  
    
3Johnstone, Thomas  
  3Johnstone, Thomas (15-4)
14Thoreson, Gary  
    
11Ogg, Robert  
  6Liu, Andi (15-10)
6Liu, Andi  
    
7Lopez, Mikhail  
  7Lopez, Mikhail (15-12)
10Thomson, Dylan  
    
15HEDGE, Ethan  
  2Horne, Jacob (15-1)
2Horne, Jacob  
    
1Symon, Corey  
  1Symon, Corey (15-9)
8Reynolds, Adam  
    
5Foley-Walker, Connor  
  4Foley-Walker, Connor (15-11)
4CESARI, Edoardo  
    
3Johnstone, Thomas  
  3Liu, Andi (15-12)
6Liu, Andi  
    
7Lopez, Mikhail  
  2Lopez, Mikhail (15-10)
2Horne, Jacob  
    
1Symon, Corey  
  1Foley-Walker, Connor (15-11)
4Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  2Lopez, Mikhail (15-12)
2Lopez, Mikhail  
    
1Foley-Walker, Connor  
  1Foley-Walker, Connor (15-5)
2Lopez, Mikhail  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
2Lopez, MikhailThe Fencing Institue
3Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
3Symon, CoreyClaymore Swords Club
5Horne, JacobWellington Fencing
6Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
7CESARI, Edoardo
8Reynolds, AdamAUS
9Nightingale, LucianThe Fencing Institute
10Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
11Ogg, RobertASC
12Scott, TimClaymore Swords Club
13LONSDALE, Jasper
14Thoreson, GaryThe Fencing Institute
15HEDGE, Ethan
16HEGARTY, Sean

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.4232 seconds - 16 queries