Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Schools #4 2019

2019-08-04


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
ZHOU, Jiazhi1---D0V5D1D2D1D1
PELTOLA, Benjamin2V5---V5V5V5D1V5
MCKENZIE, Matthew3D3D1---D1V5D0D1
HAAG, Felix4V5D0V5---D1D2D1
ZHOU, Leo5V5D4D4V5---D0D1
DROUTMAN, Ryan6V5V5V5V5V5---V5
XIONG, Kenny7V5D3V5V5V5D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
PENG, Jincong1---D1V3D0D0D0
HOUTMAN, Louis2V5---V5D2V5V5
LI, Stephen3D2D3---D1D3D0
WU, Donovan4V5V5V5---V5V5
WU, Andrew5V5D1V5D4---D3
ZHUANG, Sam6V5D2V5D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
LOCKHART, Henry1---V5V5V5V5V5
DAI, Jeffrey2D0---D1V5V5D2
PENG, Canny3D2V5---V5V5V5
LEE, Anthony4D2D2D1---V5D2
BILBROUGH, Charles5D0D0D0D1---D0
GREENWOOD, Blake6D4V5D3V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex1---V5V5V5V5V5
FLEMING, Daniel2D0---D3D2V5D1
ZHU, Daniel3D2V5---D2V5V5
GREENSILL, Jonathon4D0V5V5---V5V5
HARDIE-NEIL, Jacob5D1D0D2D0---D0
TAYLOR, Leo6D0V5D3D1V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 5Results
BREMNER, Jamie1---D2D1D0D0D0
BOLES, Augustin2V5---D2D3D0D3
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick3V5V5---V5V5V5
BARNES, Presley4V5V5D0---D2D0
DIXON, Sam5V5V5D2V5---V5
BENNETT, Eisak6V5V5D1V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Droutman, Ryan 1
2 McGuire-Barnes, Alex New Zealand Academy of Fencing 4
3 McGuire-Barnes, Nick New Zealand Academy of Fencing 6
4 Lockhart, Henry McLeans 3
5 WU, Donovan 2
6 PELTOLA, Benjamin 22
7 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 5
8 PENG, Canny 8
9 Houtman, Louis NZ Academy of Fencing 9
10 Greensill, Jonathon North Harbour Fencing Club 7
11 XIONG, Kenny 11
12 Greenwood, Blake 18
13 ZHUANG, Sam 12
14 BENNETT, Eisak 15
15 Zhu, Daniel Auckland Grammar School 27
16 WU, Andrew 20
17 TAYLOR, Leo 17
18 DAI, Jeffrey 30
19 BARNES, Presley 26
20 ZHOU, Leo 10
21 Haag, Felix 31
22 BOLES, Augustin 16
23 LEE, Anthony 13
24 FLEMING, Daniel 24
25 Peng, Jincong 19
26 MCKENZIE, Matthew 29
27 ZHOU, Jiazhi 21
28 LI, Stephen 28
29 BREMNER, Jamie 25
31 BILBROUGH, Charles 23

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Droutman, Ryan  
  1Droutman, Ryan (Bye)
32  
    
17TAYLOR, Leo  
  16TAYLOR, Leo (15-7)
16WU, Andrew  
    
9Houtman, Louis  
  9FLEMING, Daniel (15-12)
24FLEMING, Daniel  
    
25Peng, Jincong  
  8PENG, Canny (15-8)
8PENG, Canny  
    
5WU, Donovan  
  5WU, Donovan (15-6)
28LI, Stephen  
    
21Haag, Felix  
  12Greenwood, Blake (15-1)
12Greenwood, Blake  
    
13ZHUANG, Sam  
  13ZHUANG, Sam (15-6)
20ZHOU, Leo  
    
29HARDIE-NEIL, Jacob  
  4Lockhart, Henry (15-3)
4Lockhart, Henry  
    
3McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
  3McGuire-Barnes, Nick (15-2)
30  
    
19BARNES, Presley  
  14BENNETT, Eisak (15-14)
14BENNETT, Eisak  
    
11XIONG, Kenny  
  11BOLES, Augustin (15-11)
22BOLES, Augustin  
    
27ZHOU, Jiazhi  
  6PELTOLA, Benjamin (15-2)
6PELTOLA, Benjamin  
    
7Dixon, Sam  
  7Dixon, Sam (0-0)
26MCKENZIE, Matthew  
    
23LEE, Anthony  
  10Greensill, Jonathon (15-7)
10Greensill, Jonathon  
    
15Zhu, Daniel  
  15Zhu, Daniel (15-4)
18DAI, Jeffrey  
    
31BILBROUGH, Charles  
  2McGuire-Barnes, Alex (15-0)
2McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
    
1Droutman, Ryan  
  1Droutman, Ryan (15-2)
16TAYLOR, Leo  
    
9FLEMING, Daniel  
  8FLEMING, Daniel (15-12)
8PENG, Canny  
    
5WU, Donovan  
  5WU, Donovan (15-1)
12Greenwood, Blake  
    
13ZHUANG, Sam  
  4Lockhart, Henry (15-11)
4Lockhart, Henry  
    
3McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
  3McGuire-Barnes, Nick (15-7)
14BENNETT, Eisak  
    
11BOLES, Augustin  
  6PELTOLA, Benjamin (15-8)
6PELTOLA, Benjamin  
    
7Dixon, Sam  
  7Dixon, Sam (15-5)
10Greensill, Jonathon  
    
15Zhu, Daniel  
  2McGuire-Barnes, Alex (15-10)
2McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
    
1Droutman, Ryan  
  1Droutman, Ryan (15-0)
8FLEMING, Daniel  
    
5WU, Donovan  
  4Lockhart, Henry (15-12)
4Lockhart, Henry  
    
3McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
  3McGuire-Barnes, Nick (15-12)
6PELTOLA, Benjamin  
    
7Dixon, Sam  
  2McGuire-Barnes, Alex (15-6)
2McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
    
1Droutman, Ryan  
  1Droutman, Ryan (15-7)
4Lockhart, Henry  
    
3McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
  2McGuire-Barnes, Alex (15-7)
2McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
    
1Droutman, Ryan  
  1Droutman, Ryan (15-8)
2McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
    

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.5022 seconds - 18 queries