Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019

2019-07-13


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
MURFIN, Simon1---D3D1V5D3D2D2
GIBSON, Simon2V5---D3V5D2D1D1
PRICE, Alison3V5V5---D4D3V5D2
CLARK, Iain4D1D2V5---D1V5D3
PAYNE, Graham5V5V5V5V5---D2D3
REYNOLDS, Adam6V5V5D3D1V5---D1
MARTIN, Steve7V5V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
YOUNGER, Ross1---D4D3D1D3D2D3
RAMAGE, Benita2V5---D3D0D2D2V5
CHRISTMAS, Geraldine3V5V5---D3D1D1D2
SOWERBY, Stephen4V5V5V5---D2D2D2
DOWNS, Quin5V5V5V5V5---V5D1
REYNOLDS, Hugh6V5V5V5V5D4---D4
BRILL, Martin7V5D3V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Martin, Steve WSC 1
2 Brill, Martin The Fencing Institute 14
3 Downs, Quin The Fencing Institute 2
4 Reynolds, Hugh The Fencing Institute 3
5 Payne, Graham Timaru Swords Club 4
6 Price, Alison Queenstown 12
7 Sowerby, Stephen Claymore Swords Club 5
8 Reynolds, Adam 13
9 GIBSON, Simon 9
11 Christmas, Geraldine Wellington Swords Club 11
12 Ramage, Benita 10
13 Murfin, Simon The Fencing Institute 7
14 YOUNGER, Ross 6

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Martin, Steve  
  1Martin, Steve (Bye)
16  
    
9Clark, Iain  
  8Reynolds, Adam (10-4)
8Reynolds, Adam  
    
5Payne, Graham  
  5Payne, Graham (10-2)
12Ramage, Benita  
    
13Murfin, Simon  
  4Reynolds, Hugh (10-6)
4Reynolds, Hugh  
    
3Downs, Quin  
  3Downs, Quin (10-2)
14YOUNGER, Ross  
    
11Christmas, Geraldine  
  6Price, Alison (10-4)
6Price, Alison  
    
7Sowerby, Stephen  
  7Sowerby, Stephen (10-8)
10  
    
15  
  2Brill, Martin (Bye)
2Brill, Martin  
    
1Martin, Steve  
  1Martin, Steve (10-5)
8Reynolds, Adam  
    
5Payne, Graham  
  4Payne, Graham (10-6)
4Reynolds, Hugh  
    
3Downs, Quin  
  3Downs, Quin (10-8)
6Price, Alison  
    
7Sowerby, Stephen  
  2Brill, Martin (10-5)
2Brill, Martin  
    
1Martin, Steve  
  1Payne, Graham (10-8)
4Payne, Graham  
    
3Downs, Quin  
  2Downs, Quin (10-9)
2Brill, Martin  
    
1Payne, Graham  
  1Downs, Quin (10-6)
2Downs, Quin  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Downs, QuinThe Fencing Institute
2Payne, GrahamTimaru Swords Club
3Martin, SteveWSC
3Brill, MartinThe Fencing Institute
5Reynolds, HughThe Fencing Institute
7Sowerby, StephenClaymore Swords Club
8Reynolds, AdamAUS
9Clark, IainOamaru Heritage Fencers
9GIBSON, Simon
13Murfin, SimonThe Fencing Institute
14YOUNGER, Ross

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.0310 seconds - 17 queries