Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Island Championship 2019

2019-08-18


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
HEDGE, Ethan1---D2V5D0V5D2D3
HILL, Callum2V5---V5D0D3D2D0
GREENWOOD, Blake3D4D3---D0D2D1D3
GARELJA, Daniel4V5V5V5---V5V5V5
MILLER, Samuel5D0V5V5D0---D2D4
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex6V5V5V5D2V5---D3
PELTOLA, Benjamin7V5V5V5D0V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor1---V5V5V5D2V5
UPTON, Ben2D2---V3V5D3V5
STYLES, Oliver3D2D2---V5D0V5
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick4D2D1D3---D3V5
HOSKIN, Thomas5V5V5V5V5---V5
MCCRACKEN, Hamish6D2D1D2D2D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
DIXON, Sam1---V5V5D3D2V5
THOMAS, Alex2D4---V5V5V5V5
LI, David3D0D0---D2D2D4
HENSHAW, Geoff4V5D2V5---D1D0
LIU, Andi5V5D2V5V5---V5
ZHUANG, Sam6D3D1V5V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Garelja, Daniel ASC 1
2 Hoskin, Thomas WFC 5
3 PELTOLA, Benjamin 9
4 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 3
5 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 4
6 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 2
7 McGuire-Barnes, Alex New Zealand Academy of Fencing 6
8 UPTON, Ben 11
9 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 8
10 ZHUANG, Sam 15
11 STYLES, Oliver 14
12 HENSHAW, Geoff Auckland Swords 10
13 HEDGE, Ethan 13
14 Miller, Samuel 19
15 HILL, Callum 18
16 McGuire-Barnes, Nick New Zealand Academy of Fencing 7
17 Greenwood, Blake 12
18 LI, David 16
19 McCracken, Hamish S.J.L. 17

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Garelja, Daniel  
  1Garelja, Daniel (Bye)
32  
    
17Greenwood, Blake  
  16Greenwood, Blake (15-14)
16McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
    
9Dixon, Sam  
  9Dixon, Sam (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8UPTON, Ben (Bye)
8UPTON, Ben  
    
5Liu, Andi  
  5Liu, Andi (Bye)
28  
    
21  
  12HENSHAW, Geoff (Bye)
12HENSHAW, Geoff  
    
13HEDGE, Ethan  
  13HEDGE, Ethan (Bye)
20  
    
29  
  4Thomas, Alex (Bye)
4Thomas, Alex  
    
3PELTOLA, Benjamin  
  3PELTOLA, Benjamin (Bye)
30  
    
19McCracken, Hamish  
  14McCracken, Hamish (15-9)
14Miller, Samuel  
    
11STYLES, Oliver  
  11STYLES, Oliver (Bye)
22  
    
27  
  6Foley-Walker, Connor (Bye)
6Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
7McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
  7McGuire-Barnes, Alex (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10ZHUANG, Sam (Bye)
10ZHUANG, Sam  
    
15HILL, Callum  
  15HILL, Callum (15-7)
18LI, David  
    
31  
  2Hoskin, Thomas (Bye)
2Hoskin, Thomas  
    
1Garelja, Daniel  
  1Garelja, Daniel (15-1)
16Greenwood, Blake  
    
9Dixon, Sam  
  8UPTON, Ben (15-7)
8UPTON, Ben  
    
5Liu, Andi  
  5Liu, Andi (15-10)
12HENSHAW, Geoff  
    
13HEDGE, Ethan  
  4Thomas, Alex (15-6)
4Thomas, Alex  
    
3PELTOLA, Benjamin  
  3McCracken, Hamish (15-6)
14McCracken, Hamish  
    
11STYLES, Oliver  
  6Foley-Walker, Connor (15-7)
6Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
7McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
  7McGuire-Barnes, Alex (15-4)
10ZHUANG, Sam  
    
15HILL, Callum  
  2Hoskin, Thomas (15-4)
2Hoskin, Thomas  
    
1Garelja, Daniel  
  1Garelja, Daniel (15-6)
8UPTON, Ben  
    
5Liu, Andi  
  4Thomas, Alex (15-9)
4Thomas, Alex  
    
3McCracken, Hamish  
  3Foley-Walker, Connor (15-6)
6Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
7McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
  2Hoskin, Thomas (15-6)
2Hoskin, Thomas  
    
1Garelja, Daniel  
  1Garelja, Daniel (15-4)
4Thomas, Alex  
    
3Foley-Walker, Connor  
  2Hoskin, Thomas (15-7)
2Hoskin, Thomas  
    
1Garelja, Daniel  
  1Garelja, Daniel (15-9)
2Hoskin, Thomas  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Garelja, DanielASC
2Hoskin, ThomasWFC
3Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
3Thomas, AlexUHCFC
5Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
6McGuire-Barnes, AlexNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
7UPTON, Ben
8McCracken, HamishS.J.L.
9PELTOLA, Benjamin
10Dixon, SamJFFencing School
11ZHUANG, Sam
12STYLES, Oliver
13HENSHAW, GeoffAuckland Swords
14HEDGE, Ethan
15HILL, Callum
16Greenwood, Blake
17Miller, Samuel
18McGuire-Barnes, NickNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
19LI, David

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.4352 seconds - 18 queries