Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South Secondary Schools 2019

2019-08-25


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
JOHNSTONE, Thomas1---V5V5D4V5V5
MAWDSLEY, Lexis2D1---D1D2D3V4
WANG, Tim3D3V5---V5V5V5
CRELLIN, Daniel4V5V5D1---V5V5
COX, Sera5D4V4D3D3---V5
SIDONIO, Antonio6D0D3D3D3D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
LONSDALE, Jasper1---D1D0V5V5V5
STARK, Jacob2V5---V5V5V5V5
JAMES, Charlotte3V5D4---D4V5V5
WILSON, Joel4D0D2V5---V5V5
HARRIS, George5D0D1D0D1---D2
KUO, Evelyn6D0D1D0D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Stark, Jacob 3
2 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 1
3 WANG, Tim 12
4 Crellin, Daniel The Fencing Institute 6
5 James, Charlotte The Fencing Institute 4
6 LONSDALE, Jasper 2
7 WILSON, Joel 9
8 COX, Sera 7
9 Mawdsley, Lexis Waimate Swords Club 8
10 KUO, Evelyn 10
11 SIDONIO, Antonio 5
12 HARRIS, George 11

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Stark, Jacob  
  1Stark, Jacob (Bye)
16  
    
9Mawdsley, Lexis  
  8COX, Sera (15-10)
8COX, Sera  
    
5James, Charlotte  
  5James, Charlotte (15-2)
12HARRIS, George  
    
13  
  4Crellin, Daniel (Bye)
4Crellin, Daniel  
    
3WANG, Tim  
  3WANG, Tim (Bye)
14  
    
11SIDONIO, Antonio  
  6LONSDALE, Jasper (15-6)
6LONSDALE, Jasper  
    
7WILSON, Joel  
  7WILSON, Joel (15-7)
10KUO, Evelyn  
    
15  
  2Johnstone, Thomas (Bye)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1Stark, Jacob  
  1Stark, Jacob (15-9)
8COX, Sera  
    
5James, Charlotte  
  4Crellin, Daniel (15-8)
4Crellin, Daniel  
    
3WANG, Tim  
  3WANG, Tim (15-3)
6LONSDALE, Jasper  
    
7WILSON, Joel  
  2Johnstone, Thomas (15-7)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1Stark, Jacob  
  1Stark, Jacob (15-13)
4Crellin, Daniel  
    
3WANG, Tim  
  2WANG, Tim (15-13)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1Stark, Jacob  
  1WANG, Tim (15-14)
2WANG, Tim  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1WANG, Tim
2Stark, Jacob
3Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
3Crellin, DanielThe Fencing Institute
6LONSDALE, Jasper
7WILSON, Joel
11SIDONIO, Antonio
12HARRIS, George

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.4651 seconds - 17 queries