Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Central U20 2019

2019-08-11


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
JOHNSON, William1---D3V5D1D1D2V5D1
HANLEY, Caleb2V5---V5V5D2D3V5V5
BHAVE, Advait3D0D1---D1D0D1V5D2
WARD, Lucas4V5D3V5---D1V5V5V5
HORNE, Jacob5V5V5V5V5---V5V5V5
PECKLER, Vinh6V5V5V5D4D2---V5V5
DAVIS, Mackenzie7D2D4D2D0D0D0---D3
LOCKWOOD, Tyler8V5D1V5D2D0D1V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
HOLLAND, Naomi1---V5V5V5V5D2V5V5
WHISKIN, Adam2D0---D0D0V5D0V5D1
WONG, Timothy3D1V5---V5V5D3V5V5
GOUGE, Cooper4D2V5D4---V5D0V5D2
U, Jamie5D0D4D0D0---D0D2D0
HOSKIN, Thomas6V5V5V5V5V5---V5V5
PETERSON, Nolan7D2D4D2D4V5D2---D0
CUI, Leon8D4V5D3V5V5D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Horne, Jacob Wellington Fencing 1
2 Hoskin, Thomas WFC 2
3 Holland, Naomi HVFC 3
4 Peckler, Vinh WFC 4
5 Ward, Lucas WFC 5
6 Wong, Timothy HVFC 6
7 Hanley, Caleb HVFC 9
8 CUI, Leon 10
9 Gouge, Cooper WFC 7
10 Lockwood, Tyler HVS 16
11 Johnson, William HVFC 8
12 WHISKIN, Adam 13
13 Peterson, Nolan WFC 11
14 BHAVE, Advait 12
15 DAVIS, Mackenzie 14
16 U, Jamie 15

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Horne, Jacob  
  1Horne, Jacob (15-8)
16U, Jamie  
    
9Gouge, Cooper  
  8CUI, Leon (12-10)
8CUI, Leon  
    
5Ward, Lucas  
  5Ward, Lucas (15-0)
12WHISKIN, Adam  
    
13Peterson, Nolan  
  4Peckler, Vinh (0-0)
4Peckler, Vinh  
    
3Holland, Naomi  
  3Holland, Naomi (15-6)
14BHAVE, Advait  
    
11Johnson, William  
  6Wong, Timothy (15-7)
6Wong, Timothy  
    
7Hanley, Caleb  
  7Hanley, Caleb (15-7)
10Lockwood, Tyler  
    
15DAVIS, Mackenzie  
  2Hoskin, Thomas (15-3)
2Hoskin, Thomas  
    
1Horne, Jacob  
  1Horne, Jacob (15-9)
8CUI, Leon  
    
5Ward, Lucas  
  4Ward, Lucas (15-7)
4Peckler, Vinh  
    
3Holland, Naomi  
  3Wong, Timothy (15-12)
6Wong, Timothy  
    
7Hanley, Caleb  
  2Hoskin, Thomas (15-10)
2Hoskin, Thomas  
    
1Horne, Jacob  
  1Horne, Jacob (15-8)
4Ward, Lucas  
    
3Wong, Timothy  
  2Hoskin, Thomas (15-6)
2Hoskin, Thomas  
    
1Horne, Jacob  
  1Hoskin, Thomas (15-4)
2Hoskin, Thomas  
    

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.4386 seconds - 16 queries