Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South Open 2019

2019-10-05


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LOPEZ, Mikhail1---D3D4D4D2D1D3V5V5
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor2V5---D4V5V5V5V5V5V5
PAYNE, Graham3V5V5---V5V5V5V5V5V5
JAMES, Charlotte4V5D1D3---D4V5D1V5V5
THOMSON, Dylan5V5D2D1V5---D4D2V5V5
WANG, Tim6V5D4D2D3V5---V5V5V5
NIGHTINGALE, Lucian7V5D4D2V5V5D1---V5V5
WILSON, Joel8D0D2D4D3D0D1D2---V5
KUO, Evelyn9D0D1D0D4D1D2D4D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Payne, Graham Timaru Swords Club 4
2 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 1
3 WANG, Tim 8
4 Nightingale, Lucian The Fencing Institute 5
5 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 3
6 James, Charlotte The Fencing Institute 6
7 Lopez, Mikhail The Fencing Institue 2
8 WILSON, Joel 9
9 KUO, Evelyn 7

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Payne, Graham  
  1Payne, Graham (Bye)
16  
    
9KUO, Evelyn  
  8WILSON, Joel (15-2)
8WILSON, Joel  
    
5Thomson, Dylan  
  5Thomson, Dylan (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4Nightingale, Lucian (Bye)
4Nightingale, Lucian  
    
3WANG, Tim  
  3WANG, Tim (Bye)
14  
    
11  
  6James, Charlotte (Bye)
6James, Charlotte  
    
7Lopez, Mikhail  
  7Lopez, Mikhail (Bye)
10  
    
15  
  2Foley-Walker, Connor (Bye)
2Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
1Payne, Graham  
  1Payne, Graham (15-4)
8WILSON, Joel  
    
5Thomson, Dylan  
  4Thomson, Dylan (15-12)
4Nightingale, Lucian  
    
3WANG, Tim  
  3WANG, Tim (15-3)
6James, Charlotte  
    
7Lopez, Mikhail  
  2Foley-Walker, Connor (15-11)
2Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
1Payne, Graham  
  1Payne, Graham (15-14)
4Thomson, Dylan  
    
3WANG, Tim  
  2WANG, Tim (15-11)
2Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
1Payne, Graham  
  1Payne, Graham (15-7)
2WANG, Tim  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Payne, GrahamTimaru Swords Club
2WANG, Tim
3Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
3Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
5Nightingale, LucianThe Fencing Institute
7Lopez, MikhailThe Fencing Institue
8WILSON, Joel

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.4206 seconds - 17 queries