Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Central Open 2019

2019-10-12


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
GRANT, Bridget1---V5D1D3D2V5D0
WECH, John2D0---D1D0D1D1D0
CONGALTON, Alex3V5V5---V5D2V5D2
WONG, Tristan4V5V5D1---D2D1D0
NEWTON, Nathan5V5V5V5V5---V5D1
JAMES, Alanna6D4V5D0V5D1---D0
THOMAS, Alex7V5V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
HORSFALL, Niamh1---D0D0D1D0D0D1
KELLY, Tyler2V5---D0D0D0D1D1
CONGALTON, Jules3V5V5---D3D4V5D3
JOHNSON, Russell4V5V5V5---D2V5V5
HOLLAND, Naomi5V5V5V5V5---V5V5
LAYTON, Wayne6V5V5D0D0D1---D2
MARTIN, Nicole7V5V5V5D3D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
CONGALTON, Zoe1---V5V5D0D2D0D2
BAKER, Jenna2D4---V5D0D2D1D0
MOUSLEY, Connor3D4D2---D2D1D0D2
WHISKIN, Adam4V5V5V5---D0D2D2
HOLLAND, Cecily5V5V5V5V5---V5D2
HEDGE, Ethan6V5V5V5V5D2---D0
GOUGE, Cooper7V5V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
STYLES, Oliver1---V5V5V5D1V5D2
MOUSLEY, Dylan2D3---V5D4D0V5D0
KITSON, Alex3D1D3---D0D0D4D1
GIBSON, Simon4D1V5V5---D1V5D2
PECKLER, Vinh5V5V5V5V5---V5V5
HORSFALL, Wyatt6D2D3V5D4D2---D0
BOYLE, Katie7V5V5V5V5D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 5Results
DZIUBEK, Simon1---V5V5D3D2V5
GRAHAM, Jack2D2---D1D0D1D0
HILL, Callum3D2V5---D2D4D2
WONG, Timothy4V5V5V5---V5V5
HOLLAND, Nyah5V5V5V5D3---V5
MERCER, Nick6D2V5V5D4D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 1
2 Peckler, Vinh WFC 4
3 Gouge, Cooper WFC 3
4 Holland, Naomi HVFC 2
5 Wong, Timothy HVFC 5
6 Boyle, Katie UHCFC 17
7 Holland, Cecily HVFC 12
9 Newton, Nathan HVFC 11
10 Holland, Nyah HVFC 6
11 Congalton, Alex WSC 10
12 Martin, Nicole WSC 14
13 HEDGE, Ethan 8
14 STYLES, Oliver 7
15 DZIUBEK, Simon 15
16 Congalton, Jules 29
17 WHISKIN, Adam 18
18 GIBSON, Simon 13
19 Mercer, Nick UHCFC 16
20 JAMES, Alanna 31
21 GRANT, Bridget 21
22 LAYTON, Wayne 20
23 Mousley, Dylan 27
24 WONG, Tristan 19
25 Congalton, Zoe WSC 28
26 HILL, Callum 26
27 HORSFALL, Wyatt 24
28 Baker, Jenna 33
29 KELLY, Tyler 32
30 MOUSLEY, Connor 23
31 KITSON, Alex 34
32 GRAHAM, Jack 25
33 Wech, John Hutt Valley Fencing Club 30
34 Horsfall, Niamh 22

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Thomas, Alex  
  1Thomas, Alex (Bye)
64  
    
33Wech, John  
  32GRAHAM, Jack (15-6)
32GRAHAM, Jack  
    
17WHISKIN, Adam  
  17WHISKIN, Adam (Bye)
48  
    
49  
  16Congalton, Jules (Bye)
16Congalton, Jules  
    
9Newton, Nathan  
  9Newton, Nathan (Bye)
56  
    
41  
  24WONG, Tristan (Bye)
24WONG, Tristan  
    
25Congalton, Zoe  
  25Congalton, Zoe (Bye)
40  
    
57  
  8 (Bye)
8  
    
5Wong, Timothy  
  5Wong, Timothy (Bye)
60  
    
37  
  28Baker, Jenna (Bye)
28Baker, Jenna  
    
21GRANT, Bridget  
  21GRANT, Bridget (Bye)
44  
    
53  
  12Martin, Nicole (Bye)
12Martin, Nicole  
    
13HEDGE, Ethan  
  13HEDGE, Ethan (Bye)
52  
    
45  
  20JAMES, Alanna (Bye)
20JAMES, Alanna  
    
29KELLY, Tyler  
  29KELLY, Tyler (Bye)
36  
    
61  
  4Holland, Naomi (Bye)
4Holland, Naomi  
    
3Gouge, Cooper  
  3Gouge, Cooper (Bye)
62  
    
35  
  30MOUSLEY, Connor (Bye)
30MOUSLEY, Connor  
    
19Mercer, Nick  
  19Mercer, Nick (Bye)
46  
    
51  
  14STYLES, Oliver (Bye)
14STYLES, Oliver  
    
11Congalton, Alex  
  11Congalton, Alex (Bye)
54  
    
43  
  22LAYTON, Wayne (Bye)
22LAYTON, Wayne  
    
27HORSFALL, Wyatt  
  27HORSFALL, Wyatt (Bye)
38  
    
59  
  6Boyle, Katie (Bye)
6Boyle, Katie  
    
7Holland, Cecily  
  7Holland, Cecily (Bye)
58  
    
39  
  26HILL, Callum (Bye)
26HILL, Callum  
    
23Mousley, Dylan  
  23Mousley, Dylan (Bye)
42  
    
55  
  10Holland, Nyah (Bye)
10Holland, Nyah  
    
15DZIUBEK, Simon  
  15DZIUBEK, Simon (Bye)
50  
    
47  
  18GIBSON, Simon (Bye)
18GIBSON, Simon  
    
31KITSON, Alex  
  31KITSON, Alex (15-7)
34Horsfall, Niamh  
    
63  
  2Peckler, Vinh (Bye)
2Peckler, Vinh  
    
1Thomas, Alex  
  1Thomas, Alex (15-1)
32GRAHAM, Jack  
    
17WHISKIN, Adam  
  16Congalton, Jules (15-6)
16Congalton, Jules  
    
9Newton, Nathan  
  9Newton, Nathan (15-4)
24WONG, Tristan  
    
25Congalton, Zoe  
  8 (Bye)
8  
    
5Wong, Timothy  
  5Wong, Timothy (15-3)
28Baker, Jenna  
    
21GRANT, Bridget  
  12Martin, Nicole (15-2)
12Martin, Nicole  
    
13HEDGE, Ethan  
  13HEDGE, Ethan (15-6)
20JAMES, Alanna  
    
29KELLY, Tyler  
  4Holland, Naomi (15-1)
4Holland, Naomi  
    
3Gouge, Cooper  
  3Gouge, Cooper (15-2)
30MOUSLEY, Connor  
    
19Mercer, Nick  
  14STYLES, Oliver (15-11)
14STYLES, Oliver  
    
11Congalton, Alex  
  11Congalton, Alex (15-6)
22LAYTON, Wayne  
    
27HORSFALL, Wyatt  
  6Boyle, Katie (15-5)
6Boyle, Katie  
    
7Holland, Cecily  
  7Holland, Cecily (15-3)
26HILL, Callum  
    
23Mousley, Dylan  
  10Holland, Nyah (15-4)
10Holland, Nyah  
    
15DZIUBEK, Simon  
  15DZIUBEK, Simon (15-12)
18GIBSON, Simon  
    
31KITSON, Alex  
  2Peckler, Vinh (15-0)
2Peckler, Vinh  
    
1Thomas, Alex  
  1Thomas, Alex (15-6)
16Congalton, Jules  
    
9Newton, Nathan  
  8Newton, Nathan (15-8)
8  
    
5Wong, Timothy  
  5Wong, Timothy (15-9)
12Martin, Nicole  
    
13HEDGE, Ethan  
  4Holland, Naomi (15-4)
4Holland, Naomi  
    
3Gouge, Cooper  
  3Gouge, Cooper (15-6)
14STYLES, Oliver  
    
11Congalton, Alex  
  6Boyle, Katie (15-13)
6Boyle, Katie  
    
7Holland, Cecily  
  7Holland, Nyah (4-15)
10Holland, Nyah  
    
15DZIUBEK, Simon  
  2Peckler, Vinh (15-3)
2Peckler, Vinh  
    
1Thomas, Alex  
  1Thomas, Alex (15-5)
8Newton, Nathan  
    
5Wong, Timothy  
  4Wong, Timothy (15-14)
4Holland, Naomi  
    
3Gouge, Cooper  
  3Gouge, Cooper (15-8)
6Boyle, Katie  
    
7Johnson, Russell  
  2Johnson, Russell (15-10)
2Peckler, Vinh  
    
1Thomas, Alex  
  1Thomas, Alex (15-12)
4Wong, Timothy  
    
3Gouge, Cooper  
  2Johnson, Russell (15-10)
2Johnson, Russell  
    
1Thomas, Alex  
  1Johnson, Russell (15-11)
2Johnson, Russell  
    

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.4418 seconds - 19 queries