Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North U15 2019

2019-09-29


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
TRIVEDI, Parth1---V5D1V5V5D2
ZHANG, Ivan2D3---D1D0V5D0
HOUTMAN, Louis3V5V5---V5V5D0
LEE, Alexander4D1V5D1---V5D2
HAAG, Felix5D1D3D0D0---D0
GREENSILL, Jonathon6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
GREENWOOD, Blake1---V5V5D4V5
SCOTT, Campbell2D2---D2D0D1
CRAMOY, Aiden3D4V5---D4V5
WU, Howard4V5V5V5---V5
DEEN, Jasper5D2V5D4D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Greensill, Jonathon North Harbour Fencing Club 1
2 WU, Howard 2
3 Houtman, Louis NZ Academy of Fencing 4
4 Greenwood, Blake 3
5 TRIVEDI, Parth 8
6 Cramoy, Aiden NZ Academy of Fencing 6
7 LEE, Alexander 9
8 DEEN, Jasper 7
9 ZHANG, Ivan 5
10 SCOTT, Campbell 10
11 Haag, Felix 11

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Greensill, Jonathon  
  1Greensill, Jonathon (Bye)
16  
    
9ZHANG, Ivan  
  8DEEN, Jasper (15-3)
8DEEN, Jasper  
    
5TRIVEDI, Parth  
  5TRIVEDI, Parth (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4Greenwood, Blake (Bye)
4Greenwood, Blake  
    
3Houtman, Louis  
  3Houtman, Louis (Bye)
14  
    
11Haag, Felix  
  6Cramoy, Aiden (15-7)
6Cramoy, Aiden  
    
7LEE, Alexander  
  7LEE, Alexander (15-4)
10SCOTT, Campbell  
    
15  
  2WU, Howard (Bye)
2WU, Howard  
    
1Greensill, Jonathon  
  1Greensill, Jonathon (15-8)
8DEEN, Jasper  
    
5TRIVEDI, Parth  
  4Greenwood, Blake (15-4)
4Greenwood, Blake  
    
3Houtman, Louis  
  3Houtman, Louis (15-13)
6Cramoy, Aiden  
    
7LEE, Alexander  
  2WU, Howard (15-3)
2WU, Howard  
    
1Greensill, Jonathon  
  1Greensill, Jonathon (15-7)
4Greenwood, Blake  
    
3Houtman, Louis  
  2WU, Howard (15-9)
2WU, Howard  
    
1Greensill, Jonathon  
  1Greensill, Jonathon (13-12)
2WU, Howard  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Greensill, JonathonNorth Harbour Fencing Club
2WU, Howard
3Greenwood, Blake
3Houtman, LouisNZ Academy of Fencing
5TRIVEDI, Parth
6Cramoy, AidenNZ Academy of Fencing
7LEE, Alexander
8DEEN, Jasper
9ZHANG, Ivan
10SCOTT, Campbell
11Haag, Felix

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
North Open 2019
Central Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 10.5075 seconds - 17 queries