Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ National Championship 2019

2019-10-27


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
MCCRACKEN, Hamish1---D1V5D1V5D3D1
GARELJA, Daniel2V5---V5V5V5V5V5
NEWTON, Nathan3D2D0---D4D4V5D3
WONG, Sam4V5D0V5---V5V5D1
LOPEZ, Mikhail5D2D0V5D4---V5V5
CONGALTON, Alex6V5D1D2D1D3---D2
PECKLER, Vinh7V5D2V5V5D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
THORESON, Gary1---D1D1D0D0D2V5
HORNE, Jacob2V5---D3V5D4V5D4
STRAUSS, Simon3V5V5---D4D1V5V5
PETERSON, Stephen4V5D0V5---D0V5V5
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor5V5V5V5V5---V5V5
STYLES, Oliver6V5D0D3D2D1---D4
GOUGE, Cooper7D4V5D2D3D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
THOMSON, Dylan1---V5V5V5V5D4
HEDGE, Ethan2D1---V5D4D1D0
PETERSON, Nolan3D4D4---D3D2D3
CUI, Leon4D4V5V5---D4D1
THOMAS, Alex5D0V5V5V5---D2
HOSKIN, Thomas6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
DAVIS, Tim1---V5V5V5V5V5
HANLEY, Asher2D3---D1D2D1D3
OGG, Rory3D3V5---V5V5V5
PAK, Andrew4D2V5D2---V5V5
PAYNE, Graham5D2V5D4D1---V5
WARD, Lucas6D1V5D1D0D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 5Results
UPTON, Ben1---V5V5V5D1V5
CONGALTON, Jules2D3---V5V5D0D0
MARTIN, Steve3D3D4---V5D2V5
WHISKIN, Adam4D1D3D1---D0D1
YENG, Feng5V5V5V5V5---V5
LIU, Andi6D1V5D1V5D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Garelja, Daniel ASC 1
2 YENG, Feng 5
3 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 2
4 Hoskin, Thomas WFC 8
5 DAVIS, Tim 7
6 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 11
7 Ogg, Rory ASC 4
8 UPTON, Ben 15
9 Peckler, Vinh WFC 12
10 Strauss, Simon 32
11 WONG, Sam 31
12 Peterson, Stephen WSC 28
13 PAK, Andrew 30
14 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 3
15 Horne, Jacob Wellington Fencing 10
16 Lopez, Mikhail The Fencing Institue 9
17 Martin, Steve WSC 16
18 Payne, Graham Timaru Swords Club 14
19 CUI, Leon 22
20 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 6
21 Congalton, Jules 25
22 Gouge, Cooper WFC 13
23 McCracken, Hamish S.J.L. 21
24 HEDGE, Ethan 18
25 Ward, Lucas WFC 17
26 Newton, Nathan HVFC 20
27 STYLES, Oliver 19
28 Congalton, Alex WSC 23
29 Thoreson, Gary The Fencing Institute 27
30 Peterson, Nolan WFC 29
31 Hanley, Asher HVFC 26
32 WHISKIN, Adam 24

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Garelja, Daniel  
  1Garelja, Daniel (15-0)
32WHISKIN, Adam  
    
17Martin, Steve  
  16Martin, Steve (15-13)
16Lopez, Mikhail  
    
9Peckler, Vinh  
  9Peckler, Vinh (15-0)
24HEDGE, Ethan  
    
25Ward, Lucas  
  8Ward, Lucas (15-11)
8UPTON, Ben  
    
5DAVIS, Tim  
  5DAVIS, Tim (15-4)
28Congalton, Alex  
    
21Congalton, Jules  
  12Peterson, Stephen (15-5)
12Peterson, Stephen  
    
13PAK, Andrew  
  13PAK, Andrew (15-10)
20Liu, Andi  
    
29Thoreson, Gary  
  4Hoskin, Thomas (15-5)
4Hoskin, Thomas  
    
3Foley-Walker, Connor  
  3Foley-Walker, Connor (15-4)
30Peterson, Nolan  
    
19CUI, Leon  
  14Thomas, Alex (15-6)
14Thomas, Alex  
    
11WONG, Sam  
  11Gouge, Cooper (14-13)
22Gouge, Cooper  
    
27STYLES, Oliver  
  6Thomson, Dylan (15-9)
6Thomson, Dylan  
    
7Ogg, Rory  
  7Ogg, Rory (15-2)
26Newton, Nathan  
    
23McCracken, Hamish  
  10Strauss, Simon (15-11)
10Strauss, Simon  
    
15Horne, Jacob  
  15Horne, Jacob (15-13)
18Payne, Graham  
    
31Hanley, Asher  
  2YENG, Feng (15-2)
2YENG, Feng  
    
1Garelja, Daniel  
  1Garelja, Daniel (15-3)
16Martin, Steve  
    
9Peckler, Vinh  
  8Ward, Lucas (15-12)
8Ward, Lucas  
    
5DAVIS, Tim  
  5DAVIS, Tim (15-2)
12Peterson, Stephen  
    
13PAK, Andrew  
  4Hoskin, Thomas (15-8)
4Hoskin, Thomas  
    
3Foley-Walker, Connor  
  3Foley-Walker, Connor (15-9)
14Thomas, Alex  
    
11Gouge, Cooper  
  6Thomson, Dylan (15-8)
6Thomson, Dylan  
    
7Ogg, Rory  
  7Ogg, Rory (15-1)
10Strauss, Simon  
    
15Horne, Jacob  
  2YENG, Feng (15-10)
2YENG, Feng  
    
1Garelja, Daniel  
  1Garelja, Daniel (15-1)
8Ward, Lucas  
    
5DAVIS, Tim  
  4DAVIS, Tim (15-12)
4Hoskin, Thomas  
    
3Foley-Walker, Connor  
  3Foley-Walker, Connor (15-10)
6Thomson, Dylan  
    
7Ogg, Rory  
  2YENG, Feng (15-12)
2YENG, Feng  
    
1Garelja, Daniel  
  1DAVIS, Tim (15-13)
4DAVIS, Tim  
    
3Foley-Walker, Connor  
  2YENG, Feng (15-7)
2YENG, Feng  
    
1DAVIS, Tim  
  1YENG, Feng (15-6)
2YENG, Feng  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1YENG, FengAUS
2DAVIS, TimAUS
3Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
3Garelja, DanielASC
5Hoskin, ThomasWFC
6Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
7Ogg, RoryASC
8Ward, LucasWFC
9Peckler, VinhWFC
10Strauss, Simon
11Peterson, StephenWSC
12PAK, AndrewHKG
13Thomas, AlexUHCFC
14Horne, JacobWellington Fencing
15Martin, SteveWSC
16Gouge, CooperWFC
17UPTON, Ben
18WONG, SamAUS
19Lopez, MikhailThe Fencing Institue
20Payne, GrahamTimaru Swords Club
21CUI, Leon
22Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
23Congalton, Jules
24McCracken, HamishS.J.L.
25HEDGE, Ethan
26Newton, NathanHVFC
27STYLES, Oliver
28Congalton, AlexWSC
29Thoreson, GaryThe Fencing Institute
30Peterson, NolanWFC
31Hanley, AsherHVFC
32WHISKIN, Adam

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.5133 seconds - 17 queries