Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North U23 Championship 2019

2019-09-21


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LLOYD DAVIES, Owain1---D4V5D2D2V5
PELTOLA, Benjamin2V5---V5V5V5V5
EXCELSIS, Voice3D0D0---D2D1D0
ANINDITYO, Benedictus4V5D3V5---D3D3
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex5V5D1V5V5---V5
ZHUANG, Sam6D2D4V5V5D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
KERR, Rui1---V5D0V5D0
TRIVEDI, Parth2D0---D1D0D2
HARWOOD, James3V5V5---V5V5
GREENSILL, Jonathon4D4V5D1---V5
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick5V5V5D2D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 6
2 PELTOLA, Benjamin 5
3 McGuire-Barnes, Alex New Zealand Academy of Fencing 1
4 McGuire-Barnes, Nick New Zealand Academy of Fencing 4
5 Greensill, Jonathon North Harbour Fencing Club 2
6 KERR, Rui 10
7 Lloyd Davies, Owain Auckland Grammar School 7
8 ANINDITYO, Benedictus 8
9 ZHUANG, Sam 3
10 TRIVEDI, Parth 9
11 EXCELSIS, Voice 11

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Harwood, James  
  1Harwood, James (Bye)
16  
    
9ZHUANG, Sam  
  8ANINDITYO, Benedictus (15-14)
8ANINDITYO, Benedictus  
    
5Greensill, Jonathon  
  5Greensill, Jonathon (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4McGuire-Barnes, Nick (Bye)
4McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
    
3McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
  3McGuire-Barnes, Alex (Bye)
14  
    
11EXCELSIS, Voice  
  6KERR, Rui (15-4)
6KERR, Rui  
    
7Lloyd Davies, Owain  
  7Lloyd Davies, Owain (15-5)
10TRIVEDI, Parth  
    
15  
  2PELTOLA, Benjamin (Bye)
2PELTOLA, Benjamin  
    
1Harwood, James  
  1Harwood, James (15-5)
8ANINDITYO, Benedictus  
    
5Greensill, Jonathon  
  4McGuire-Barnes, Nick (15-13)
4McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
    
3McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
  3McGuire-Barnes, Alex (15-13)
6KERR, Rui  
    
7Lloyd Davies, Owain  
  2PELTOLA, Benjamin (15-14)
2PELTOLA, Benjamin  
    
1Harwood, James  
  1Harwood, James (15-4)
4McGuire-Barnes, Nick  
    
3McGuire-Barnes, Alex  
  2PELTOLA, Benjamin (15-11)
2PELTOLA, Benjamin  
    
1Harwood, James  
  1Harwood, James (15-8)
2PELTOLA, Benjamin  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
2PELTOLA, Benjamin
3McGuire-Barnes, AlexNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
3McGuire-Barnes, NickNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
5Greensill, JonathonNorth Harbour Fencing Club
6KERR, Rui
7Lloyd Davies, OwainAuckland Grammar School
8ANINDITYO, Benedictus
9ZHUANG, Sam
10TRIVEDI, Parth
11EXCELSIS, Voice

Recents Results 
Australian Veteran Championship 2019
Australian & Oceanic Championship 2019
NZ Veteran Championship 2019
NZ National Championship 2019
Central Open 2019
North Open 2019
Mid South Open 2019
North U15 2019
AFC #4 Brisbane 2019
North U23 Championship 2019
NZ Secondary Schools 2019
WIFE 2019
Mid South Secondary Schools 2019
South Championship 2019
North Island Championship 2019
Central U20 2019
North Schools #4 2019
AFC #3 Perth 2019
Presidents Cup 2019
Presidents Cup Vets Epee 2019


  Page processed in 0.4211 seconds - 17 queries